Your address will show here +12 34 56 78
Contact Us
General queries, event inquiries,
investment opportunities? Send us a message!
Drop us a line
We are so excited to see you here. Please contact us for any inquiries for investment, travel, events or additional information.
By submitting this message, you are agreeing to our Privacy Policy
We value your privacy.
This form is published and managed by the BCDA Investment Promotions and Marketing Department (IPMD). Please be aware that we take your concerns about privacy seriously and we make every reasonable effort to respect it.

Statement of Privacy Policy
We are committed to protecting the privacy, confidentiality and security of the personal information we hold by complying with the requirements of Republic Act No. 10173 or the Data Privacy Act of 2012 and its implementing rules and regulations with respect to the management of personal information. We are equally committed to ensuring that all our employees and agents uphold these obligations.

Personal Information Collection Statement
  1. This is a personal data collection statement made under the Data Privacy Act of 2012 or RA 10173.
  2. Personal data provided by you to the Bases Conversion and Development Authority (BCDA) through the completion of this feedback form will be used by the Investment Promotions and Marketing Department. The email address provided shall be used by the said unit for future communications.
  3. Please note that it is mandatory for you to provide personal data marked with asterisks. In the event that you do not provide contact information, the Investment Promotions and Marketing Department may not be able to communicate with you or provide you with updates in a timely manner.
  4. Your personal data will be kept confidential and handled by the authorized staff members of the Investment Promotions and Marketing Department. BCDA may share your information internally in relation to your transaction with us, however, we will not disclose such information to any external party without your prior consent.
  5. By providing BCDA with your personal information, you have explicitly authorized and consented to our collection, use, access, transfer, storage and processing of said personal information.